News, Politics

Full List of UKIP Candidates

May 18th, 2017
Author: Economic Voice Staff

The full list of UKIP candidates for the upcoming 2017 Genral Election has been issued by UKIP. Reproduced below:

UKIP Rosette

CONSTITUENCY NAME CANDIDATE NAME
Aberavon Caroline Jones
Aldershot Roy Swales
Alyn and Deeside David Griffiths
Arundel and South Downs John Wallace
Ashfield Raymond Young
Ashford Gerald O’Brien
Ashton Under Lyne Maurice Jackson
Aylesbury Vijay Srao
Banbury Dickie Bird
Barking Roger Gravett
Barnsley Central Gavin Felton
Barnsley East James Dalton
Barrow and Furness Alan Piper
Basildon and Billericay Tina Hughes
Basingstoke Alan Stone
Battersea Eugene Power
Beaconsfield Jon Conway-Shearme
Bermondsey Elizabeth Eirwen Jones
Bethnal Green and Bow Ian de Wulverton
Bexhill and Battle Geoffrey Bastin
Bexleyheath and Crayford Mike Ferro
Birmingham Yardley Paul Clayton
Blackley and Broughton Martin Power
Blackpool North Paul White
Blackpool South Noel Matthews
Blaenau Gwent Dennise May
Blaydon Ray Tolley
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Charles Patrick  Lowe
Bolsover Philip Rose
Bolton North East Harry Lamb
Bolton South East Jeffrey Armstrong
Bolton West Martin Tighe
Boston and Skegness Paul Nuttall
Bournemouth East David Hughes
Bracknell Leonard Amos
Bradford East Jonathan Stewart Barras
Bradford South Stephen Place
Bradford West Derrick Hodgson
Braintree Richard Bingley
Brecon and Radnorshire Peter Gilbert
Brent Central Janice North
Brentwood and Ongar Michael McGough
Bridgend Alun Williams
Bridgwater and West Somerset Simon Smedley
Brigg and Goole David Jeffreys
Brighton, Pavilion Ian Buchanan
Bristol South Ian Kealey
Broadland David Moreland
Bromley and Chislehurst Emmett Jenner
Broxbourne Anthony Faulkner
Broxtowe Claude-Francois Loi
Buckingham Brian  Mapletoft
Burnley Tom Commis
Bury South Ian Henderson
Caerphilly Liz Joan Wilks
Calder Valley Paul Rogan
Cannock Chase Paul Allen
Cardiff Central Mohammed Islam
Cardiff North Gary  Oldfield
Cardiff South and Penarth Andrew  Bevan
Cardiff West Richard Lewis
Carlisle Fiona Mills
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Neil Hamilton
Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire Allan  Brookes
Castle Point David Kurten
Central Devon Timothy Andrew Matthews
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Steven Searle
Ceredigion Thomas Harrison
Charnwood Victoria Connor
Chatham and Aylesford Nicole Bushill
Chelmsford Nigel Carter
Chelsea and Fulham Alasdair Seton-Marsden
Chesham and Amersham David Meacock
Chesterfield Stuart Bent
Chichester Andrew Moncreiff
Cities of London and Westminster Mohammad Ali Bhatti
City of Durham Malcolm Bint
Clacton Paul James Oakley
Cleethorpes Tony Blake
Clwyd South Jeanette Bassford-Barton
Copeland Herbert Crossman
Corby Sam Watts
Coventry North East Avtar Taggar
Coventry North West Mick Gee
Coventry South Ian Rogers
Crewe and Nantwich Michael Davies
Croydon Central Peter Staveley
Croydon North Michael Swadling
Croydon South Kathleen Garner
Cumbernauld, Clydesdale and Tweeddale Carl Pearson
Cynon Valley Ian Mclean
Dagenham and Rainham Peter Harris
Darlington Kevin Brack
Dartford Ben Fryer
Daventry Ian Paul Gibbins
Denton and Reddish Joshua Seddon
Derby North Tilly Ward
Derby South Alan Graves
Devizes Tim Page
Doncaster North Kim Parkinson
Dover Piers Wauchope
Dudley North Bill Etheridge
Dudley South Mitchell Bolton
Durham North Ken Rollings
Durham North West Alan Breeze
Dwyfor Meirionnydd Francis Frank Wykes
Ealing North Peter Mcilvenna
Ealing Southall John Poynton
Easington Allyn Robertson
East Devon Brigitte Graham
East Ham Daniel Oxley
East Kilbride and Lemahagow Janice Mackay
East Surrey Helena M Windsor
East Worthing and Shoreham Michael Glennon
East Yorkshire Andrew P Dennis
Eastleigh Malcolm Jones
Eddisbury John Bickley
Edmonton Nigel Sussman
Ellesmere Port and Neston Frederick Fricker
Enfield North Deborah Cairns
Epping Patrick  O’Flynn
Erith and Thamesmead Ronie Johnson
Esher and Walton David Ions
Falkirk Stuart Martin
Faversham Mark McGiffin
Feltham and Heston John known as Stuart Agnew
Finchley and Golders Green Andrew Price
Folkestone and Hythe Stephen Priestley
Forest of Dean Ernest Warrender
Gateshead Mark Bell
Gedling Lee Waters
Gillingham and Rainham Martin Cook
Glasgow East John Ferguson
Glasgow South West Sarah Hemy
Gloucester Daniel Woolf
Gosport Chloe Palmer
Gower Ross Ford
Grantham and Stamford Marietta E King
Gravesham Emmanuel Feyisetan
Great Grimsby Mike Hookem
Great Yarmouth Catherine Blaiklock
Halesowen & Rowley Regis Stuart Henley
Halifax Mark Weedon
Halton Glyn Redican
Hammersmith Jack Bovill
Harborough DR Tech Keong Khong
Harlow Mark Gough
Harrow West Rathy Alagaratnam
Hartlepool Phillip Broughton
Harwich and North Essex Aaron Hammond
Hastings & Rye Michael Phillips
Havant John Perry
Hayes and Harlington Cliff Dixon
Hemsworth David Dews
Hendon Sabriye Warsame
Henley Tim Scott
Hereford and Herefordshire South Gwyn  Price
Hertsmere David  Hoy
Hexham Stuart Miles
Heywood and Middleton Lee Seville
Hodgehill Mohammed  Khan
Holborn and St Pancras Giles Game
Hornchurch and Upminster Lawrence Webb
Hornsea and Wood Green Ruth Price
Horsham Roger Arthur
Houghton and Sunderland South Michael Joyce
Huntingdon Paul Bullen
Hyndburn Janet Brown
Ilford South Tariq Saeed
Ipswich Colin Tony Gould
Isle of Wight Daryll Pitcher
Islington North keith Fraser
Islington South and Finsbury Peter Muswell
Islwyn Joseph Joe Smyth
Jarrow James Askwith
Keighley Paul Latham
Kenilworth and Southam Harry Cottam
Kingston and Surbiton Graham Matthews
Kingston upon Hull East Mark Fox
Kingston upon Hull North Harold Kitchener
Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle Gary Shores
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath David Coburn
Lanark and Hamilton West Donald MacKay
Leeds Central William Palfreman
Leeds East Paul Spivey
Leeds West Mark Thackray
Leicester West Stuart Young
Leigh Mark Bradley
Lewisham East Keith Forster
Lewisham West and Penge Hoong-Wai Cheah
Lincoln Nick Smith
LLanelli Kenneth Denver Rees
Loughborough Andrew McWilliam
Louth and Horncastle Jonathan Noble
Luton South Ujjawal UB
Maidenhead Gerard Batten
Maidstone and the Weald Pamela Watts
Maldon Jesse Pryke
Manchester Central Kalvin Chapman
Manchester Gorton Phil Eckersley
Mansfield Sid Pepper
Meon Valley Paul Bailey
Meriden Leslie Kaye
Merthyr Tydfil David Rowlands
Mid Norfolk Tracy Knowles
Mid Sussex Martin Toby Brothers
Mid Worcester David Thomas Greenwood
Middlesborough  David Hodgson
Milton Keynes North Jeff Wyatt
Milton Keynes South Vincent Peddle
Mitcham and Morden Richard Hilton
Mole Valley Judy  Moore
Monmouth Roy Neale
Morecambe and Lunesdale Robert Gillespie
Motherwell Neil Wilson
Neath Richard Pritchard
Newark Xandra Arundel
Newcastle upon Tyne Central David Muat
Newcastle upon Tyne East Anthony Sanderson
Newcastle upon Tyne North Timothy Marron
Newport East Ian Gorman
Newport West Stan Edwards
Normanton Pontefract and Castleford Lewis Thompson
North Devon Stephen Crowther
North East Bedfordshire Duncan Strachan
North East Cambridgeshire Robin Talbot
North East Derbyshire James Bush
North East Hampshire Mike Gasgoine
North Swindon Stephen Halden
North Thanet Clive Egan
North Tyneside Gary Legg
North West Cambridgeshire John Whitby
North West Norfolk Michael Stone
North Wiltshire Padam Paddy Singh
Northampton North Jonathan Bullock
Northampton South Rose Gibbins
Nottingham East Robert Hall-Palmer
Nottingham North Stephen Crosby
Nottingham South David Hollas
Nuneaton Craig Carpenter
Ogmore Glenda Davies
Old Bexley and Sidcup Freddy Vachha
Oldham East and Saddleworth Ian Bond
Oldham West and Royton Ruth Keating
Orkney and Shetland Robert Smith
Orpington Brian  Philp MBE
Oxford West and Abingdon Alan Harris
Penistone and Stocksbridge John Booker
Penrith and the Border Kerryanne Wilde
Plymouth Moorview Wendy Noble
Plymouth Sutton and Davenport Richard Michael Ellison
Pontypridd Robin Hunter-Clarke
Poplar and Limehouse Nicholas McQueen
Portsmouth North Mike Fitzgerald
Portsmouth South Kevan Chippindall-Higgin
Preseli Pembrokeshire Susan Bale
Preston Simon Platt
Putney Patricia Ward
Rayleigh and Wickford Peter Smith
Redcar Christopher Gallacher
Redditch Paul Swansborough
Reigate Joseph Fox
Rhondda Janet Kenrick
Richmond Park Peter Jewell
Rochdale Christopher Baksa
Rochester and Strood David Allen
Rochford and Southend East Neil Hookway
Romford Andrew Beadle
Rother Valley Lee Hunter
Rotherham Allen Cowles
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Richard Braine
Runnymede and Weybridge Nicholas Wood
Rushcliffe Matthew Faithfull
Rutherglen and Hamilton West Caroline Santos
Rutland and Melton John Scutter
Saffron Waldon Lorna Howe
Salford and Eccles Christopher Barnes
Salisbury Dean Palethorpe
Scarborough and Whitby Samuel Cross
Scunthorpe Andrew Talliss
Sedgefield John Grant
Selby and Ansty Anthony Pycroft
Seven Oaks Graham Cushway
Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough Shane Harper
Sheffield Central Dominic Cook
Sheffield Hallam John Thurley
Sheffield South East Dennise Dawson
Sheffield, Heeley Howard Denby
Sherwood Stuart Bestwick
Shrewsbury & Atcham Edward Higginbottom
Sleaford and North Hykeham Sally Chadd
Slough Karen Perez
Solihill Andrew Garcarz
South Basildon and East Thurrock Peter Whittle
South Holland and the Deepings Nicola Smith
South Northamptonshire Nigel Wickens
South Ribble Mark Smith
South Shields Richard Elvin
South Suffolk Aidan Powlesland
South Swindon Martin Costello
South Thanet Stuart Piper
South West Devon Ian Ross
South West Hertforshire Mark Anderson
South West Norfolk David Williams
South West Surrey Mark Webber
Southampton Itchen Kim Rose
Southend West David Stansfield
Southport Terry Durrance
Spelthorne Redvers Cunningham
St Helens North Peter Peers
St. Helens South and Whiston Mark Hitchen
Stockport John Kelly
Stockton North Ted Strike
Stockton South David Outterside
Stoke on Trent Central Mick Harold
Stone Edward Whitfield
Streatham Robert Stephenson
Stretford and Urmston Andrew Beaumont
Stroud Glenville Gogerly
Sunderland Central Gary Leighton
Swansea East Cliff Johnson
Taunton Alan Dimmick
Tewkesbury Simon Collins
The Cotswolds Chris Harlow
The Wrekin Denis Allen
Thirsk and Malton Toby Horton
Thurrock Tim Aker
Tonbridge and Malling Colin Bullen
Tooting Ryan Coshall
Torbay Anthony McIntyre
Torfaen Ian Williams
Totnes Steven Harvey
Tottenham Patricia Rumble
Truro and Falmouth Duncan Odgers
Tunbridge Wells Christopher Hoare
Tynemouth Stuart William Houghton
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Elizabeth Kemp
Vale of Glamorgan Melanie Hunter-Clarke
Wallasey Debra Caplin
Walsall North Elizabeth Hazell
Walsall South Derek Bennett
Wansbeck Melanie Hurst
Wantage David Jack McLeod
Warley Darryl Mangnall
Warrington North James Ashington
Warwick and Leamington Prabhjit Bob Dhillon
Washington and Sunderland West Bryan Foster
Watford Ian  Green
Waveney Bertie Poole
Wealden Nicola Burton
Wellingborough Allan Shipham
Welwyn Hatfield Dean Milliken
West Bromwich West Star Freedom Marie Anderton
West Ham Rosamund Beattie
West Suffolk Julian Flood
West Worcestershire Michael Savage
Weston Super Mare Helen Hims
Wigan Nathan Ryding
Wimbledon Strachan McDonald
Winchester Martin Lyon
Witney Alan Craig
Woking Troy De Leon
Wolverhampton North East Graham Eardley
Wolverhamton South East Barry Hodgson
Wolverhamton South West Robert Jones
Worcester City Paul Hickling
Workington George Kemp
Worthing West Mark Withers
Wycombe Richard Phoenix
Wyre Forest George Connolly
Wythenshawe and Sale East Lee Francis Clayton
Ynys Mons James Turner

Comment Here!

comments

READ  Immigration targets impossible without stronger enforcement, say ex-Home Office aides

Tags: , ,